So far I've got:
2023 - American Fiction, Holdovers, Oppenheimer (still need to see Past Lives, Zone of Interest, Poor Things)
2022 - Banshees (and nothing else came close)
2021 - French Dispatch (but didn't see CODA, tick tick Boom, West Side Story, or Licorice Pizza)
2020 - Nomadland, Da 5 Bloods, Promising Young Woman (didn't see Minari, Sound of Metal, or Mank)
2019 - Jojo Rabbit, 1917, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
2018 - Roma, Isle of Dogs, Ballad of Buster Scruggs, BlacKkKlansman,
2017 - Three Billboards, Dunkirk, Get Out (didn't see Darkest Hour, Lady Bird, or Phantom Thread; Shape of Water was stupid).
2016 - Arrival, Hell or High Water, Lion, Hidden Figures (didn't see Moonlight, La La Land, or Manchester by the Sea)
2015 - The Revenant, The Martian, Spotlight (didn't see Big Short, Bridge of Spies, Room, Brooklyn, Mad Max)
2014 - Grand Budapest Hotel, Fury, Birdman, Imitation Game (didn't see Boyhood or Selma)